Programme Committee

Koen Aesaert (Ghent University - Belgium)
Dietrich Albert (Department of Psychology, University of Graz - Autria)
Ilja Cornelisz (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam - the Netherlands)
Geoffrey Crisp (University New South Wales - UK)
Mary Dankbaar (Erasmus University Medical Center - the Netherlands)
Sven De Maeyer (University Antwerp - Belgium)
Jeroen Donkers (Maastricht University - the Netherlands)
Silvester Draaijer (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam - the Netherlands)
Mariana Durcheva (TU-Sofia  Bulgaria)
Chris Edwards (The Open University - UK)
Theo Eggen (Cito/University of Twente - the Netherlands)
Maka Eradze (School of Digital Technologies, Tallinn University - Estonia)
Inger Erikson (BI Norwegian Business School - Norway)
Giuseppe Fiorentino (Accademia Navale di Livorno - Italy)
Lot Fonteyne (Ghent University - Belgium)
Gabriele Frankl (Alpen-Adria Universität Klagenfurt - Austria)
Lester Gilbert (University of Southampton - UK)
Michael Goedicke (Univ. Duisburg-Essen - Germany)
Dai Griffiths (University of Bolton - UK)
Anna Guerrero (Universitat Oberta de Catalunya - Spain)
José Janssen (Open University - the Netherlands)
Rianne Janssen (Katholieke Universiteit Leuven - Belgium)
Amanda Jefferies (University of Hertfordshire - UK)
Martin Johnson (Cambridge Assessment - UK)
Desirée Joosten-Ten Brinke (Open University - the Netherlands)
Sally Jordan (Open University - UK)
José Paulo Leal (University of Porto - Portugal)
Christine Lippens (Universiteit Antwerpen - Belgium)
Nabin Maharjan (The University of Memphis - USA)
Ivana Marenzi (L3S Research Center - Germany)
Hélène Mayer (Luxembourg Institute of Science and Technology - Luxembourg)
Kelly Meusen (HZ University of applied Sciences - the Netherlands)
Rob Nadolski (Open University - the Netherlands)
Kate Outhwaite (Anglia Ruskin University - UK)
Margus Pedaste (University of Tartu - Estonia)
Hans Põldoja (Tallinn University - Estonia)
Eric Ras (Luxembourg Institute of Science and Technology - Luxembourg)
M. Elena Rodriguez (Universitat Oberta de Catalunya - Spain)
Ellen Rusman (Open University - the Netherlands)
Venkat Sastry (Cranfield University - UK)
Christian Saul (Fraunhofer - Germany)
Cor Sluijter (Cito - the Netherlands)
Michael Striewe (University of Duisburg-Essen - Germany)
Esther Tan (Open University - the Netherlands)
Dirk Tempelaar (Maastricht University - the Netherlands)
Nathan Thompson (ASC - USA)
Alison Twiner (The Open University - UK)
Thomas Daniel Ullmann (The Open University - UK)
Marieke Van der Schaaf (Utrecht University - the Netherlands)
Bernard Veldkamp (University of Twente - the Netherlands)
Peter Vlerick (Ghent University - Belgium)
David Walker (University of Sussex - UK)
Denise Whitelock (The Open University - UK)
Karsten D. Wolf (Universität Bremen - Germany)
Li Zhang (George Mason University - USA)

Share this page